Show Team Page @ 11 Dec 2014

Mickala VanDop & Dutchess

Mickala VanDop & Dutchess

Mickala VanDop & Dutchess at Alpine Ridge Farms August 2005

 

Show Team 2004

Show Team 2004

Show Team 2004 From left to right Mickelle Bradley, Jamie Gile, Mickala VanDop, McKenzie Chappell, Christina Jackson and in front Rachael Kuhn

 

Jamie Gile & Fallin Angel

Jamie Gile & Fallin Angel

Jamie Gile & Fallin Angel at Alpine Ridge Farms August 2005

 

Rachael Kuhn & Vandalia

Rachael Kuhn & Vandalia

Rachael Kuhn and Vandalia At Alpine Ridge Farms August 2005

 

2005 Show Team

2005 Show Team

From Left to right Michelle Kuhn (thanks for all your help) Jamie Gile, Rachael Kuhn, Mickelle Bradley, McKenzie Chappell, Mickala VanDop

 

McKenzie Chappell & Propectors Gem

McKenzie Chappell & Propectors Gem

McKenzie Chappell & Propectors Gem at Alpine Ridge Farms Show 2005

 

Mickelle Bradley and Git R Done

Mickelle Bradley and Git R Done

Mickelle Bradley and Git R Done (Babe) at Rolling Hills 2005

 

Mickelle Bradley LMHJA 2005 Basic Ring Year-end Awards

Mickelle Bradley LMHJA 2005 Basic Ring

2005 LMHJA Basic Ring Year-end Awards - Grand Champion in the Open Medal Division. Reserve Champion in the Baby Green Division and third runner up in the Open Equitation Division.

 

Jamie Gile LMHJA 2005 Regular Ring Year-end Awards

Jamie Gile

2005 LMHJA Regular Ring Year-end Awards - Winner of Equitation 2'6" - 2'9" Division and Low Working Hunter Division. Reserve Champion for The Non-Professional Working Hunter Division.

 

Rachael Kuhn 2005 LMHJA Regular Ring Year-end Awards

Rachael Kuhn

2005 LMHJA Regular Ring Year-end Awards Winner of the Local Working Hunter division and Limit Ridden Working Hunter 14 & Under Division. Reserve Champion winner of the Limit Equitation 14 and Under and Mini Medal Division. Third runner up in the Children's Working Hunter Division.

 

2006 Show Team

2006 Show Team

2006 Show Team Left to right Erin Verhulst, Trisha Baldwin, Kelsey Vandermeer, Rachael Kuhn, Jamie Gile, McKenzie Chappell, Rebecca Britsch

 

The King and I & Rachael 2007

The King and I

The King and I & Rachael Kuhn at Huntington Valley 2007

 

LMHJA 2006 DIVISION WINNERS

LMHJA 2006 DIVISION WINNERS

BASIC RING Open Equitation- Grand Champion Erin Verhulst and Reseve Champion Trisha Baldwin Baby Green Working Hunter- Reserve Champion Who's Crying Now - 5th - Money & Fame Low Working Hunter- 3rd Catch Me If You Can - 5th Who's Crying Now & 6th Git R Dun Crossrails- 3rd Kukoc & 5th Don't Lose My Number Special Working Hunter- 3rd Catch Me If You Can - 4th Who's Crying Now - 5th Money & Fame & 6th Kukoc REGULAR RING Equitation 2'9" - 3'0"- Grand Champion Jamie Gile Non-Professional Working Hunter- Grand Champion Vandalia Low Working Hunter- Reserve Champion Vandalia Special Working Hunter- Reserve Champion Vandalia - 4th Fallin Angel Equitation 2'6" - 2'9"- Reserve Champion Rachael Kuhn Equitation 15 and Over- 5th McKenzie Chappell Junior/Adult Working Hunter- 4th Fallin Angel

 

Prospectors Gem & Allison 2007

Prospectors Gem & Allison 2007

Prospectors Gem & Allison at Huntington Valley 2007

 

Kaylee Knapp & Louie 2007

Kaylee Knapp & Louie 2007

Kaylee & Sweet Louis at Huntington Valley 2007

 

Sarah Maine & One More Night 2007

2009 LMHJA SHOW TEAM

Trisha Baldwin and Prospectors Gem aka Gem - Reserve Champion: Child/Adult Amature Working Hunter - Reserve Champion: Low Medal - 4th: Hunt Seat Equitation 2'6" - 2'9"

Margret (Betsy)Smith and I Want Action aka Aspen - 4th: Green Working Hunter - 4th: Low Medal

 

2009 LEHS SHOW TEAM

2009 LEHS SHOW TEAM

Left to right - Heather Hehrer and Brooke Boyd

Brooke Boyd 3rd Low Equitation

 

2010 LMHJA YEAR-END AWARDS

2010 LMHJA YEAR-END AWARDS

Left to right - Brooke Boyd, Hanna Pearson, Becky Bradley (trainer) Saylor Boss and Claire Wadlow

Brooke and Be Mine aka Valentine 2010 HIGH POINT AWARD WINNER IN THE MAIN RING Grand Champion - Mini Medal Grand Champion - Hunt Seat Equitaiton 2'3" - 2'6" Reserve Champion - Special Working Hunter 4th - Child/Adult Amateur Jumper

Saylor Boss and Muffin Man aka RadarGrand Champion - Basic Equitation, 4th - Novice Working Hunter

Claire Wadlow and Catch Me If You Can aka Katz 4th - Maiden Working Hunter 6th - Maiden Equitation 5th - Maiden Medal

Hanna Pearson and Southern Beau aka Releigh Reserve Champion - Pre-Green Working Hunter 3rd - Schooling Hunter 3rd - Mini Medal

Heather Hehrer and Who's Crying Now aka Tristen 4th - Basic Working Hunter 5th - Basic Equitaiton

Robert (Bob) Leach and I Want Action aka Aspen 6th - Mini Medal 6th - Schooling Hunter 6th - Special Working Hunter

I want to take a moment to say"GOOD JOBS EVERYONE, WAY TO GO". An Exceptional Congratulations goes to Brooke Boyd and Be Mine. They both ROCKED!!

 

2011 LMHJA Year-end Awards

2011 LMHJA Year-end Awards

Left to right - Hanna Pearson, Brooke Boyd, Emily Silverthorn, Heather Hehrer, Becky Bradley (trainer) Saylor Boss, Kelly Dykstra, Alexis Herrmann and Mikayla Lemery
2011 LMHJA and LEHS YEAR-END AWARDS
Emily and Muffin Man aka Radar - 4th in the Maiden Hunter Division, Finalist in the Pony Hunter Division and Pony Equitation Division on the LEHS Circuit. Reserve Champion Maiden Medal, 6th in the Maiden Working Hunter and 4th in Maiden Equitation Division on the LMHJA Circuit.
Saylor Boss on Prospects Gem and Get a Clue- 5th - Schooling Hunter, 4th in Open Working Hunter, Hunt Seat Equitation 2'3" - 2'6" and Mini Medal
Hanna Pearson and Southern Beau aka Releigh - Reserve Champion in four Divisions - Low Medal, Hunt Seat Equitation 2'6" - 2'9", Child/Amateur Adult Jumper and Schooling Jumper, 3rd - Intermediate Working Hunter
Heather Hehrer and Who's Crying Now aka Tristen - 6th - Schooling Hunter Division.
Alexis Herrmann and Be Mine aka Valentine - 4th - Basic Working Hunter and Schooling Hunter Divisons
Mickayla Lemery and Sassy - Reserve Champion in the Maiden Medal.
Kelly Dykstra and I Like Dreaming aka Flick - Reserve Champion in the Basic Medal and Basic Equitation Divisions.
Brooke Boyd and Malibu Babe aka Babe - 5th in the Pre-Green Division.
I want to take a moment to say "GOOD RIDING EVERYONE, WAY TO GO".

 

2012 LMHJA Year-End Awards

2012 LMHJA Year-End Awards

Congratulation Alpine Ridge Farms Riders on the 2012 LMHJA year-end Awards - Jennifer VandenBoss & North Sky - High Point Winner in the Regular Ring , Grand Champion Open Working Hunter & Equitation 2'6" - 2'9" and Reserve Champion Intermediate Medal - AnnMarie Brower & Muffin Man - High Point Winner in the Basic Ring, Grand Champion Crossrails, Maiden Equitation, Maiden Working Hunter & LMHJA Maiden Medal - Saylor Boss & Get A Clue - Grand Champion LMHJA Intermediate Medal and Reserve Champion Low Working Hunter, Schooling Jumper, Child/Adult Jumper, Equitation 2'9" - 3' - Alexis Herrmann & Miss Understood - Grand Champion Basic Medal and Reserve Champion Basic Equitation - Kelly Dykstra & Trading in my Drama - Grand Champion Basic Equitation and Reserve Champion Basic Working Hunter, Basic Medal - Emily Silverthorne & Be Mine - Grand Champion Special Working Hunter, Equitation 2'3" - 2'6" and LMHJA Mini Medal - My show team and horses ROCK! :)

 

Twin Cities - 2012

Twin Cities - 2012

After another hot weekend showing we have lots to be proud of - Great job Riders!

 

Cedar Lodge Show 2012

Cedar Lodge Show 2012

After another hot weekend and look what we brought home.... Another awesome job ladies!

 

MHJA 2013 Year End Awards

MHJA 2013 Year End Awards

Emily Silverthorne & I Want Action - Junior Equitation 14 & Under OTF - 4th place Emma Janesak & Muffin Man - Children's Small/Medium Pony Equitation O/F - 4th place, Children's small/Medium Pony OTF - 4th place, Children's Small/Medium Pony Hunter - 4th place, Small Pony Hunter - Reserve Champion Emily Henk & I Like Dreaming- Primary Adult Equitation O/F - 5th place. Great job for only doing a hand full of shows Ladies!

 

 

 


News powered by CuteNews - http://cutephp.com